PRODUCTS


ACCESSORIES > Network Card


BOUTIQUE Network Card

Product Number: NET2 Series


The ATEÏS BOUTIQUE network is a monitored and ultra-fast audio network, it is capable to simultaneously transmit 64 audio channels (32 bit, 48 kHz sampling rate) of audio and data with low latency < 0.08 ms per node over STP CAT5/6 or Fiber-Optic. Up to 64 BTQ-VM4/VM8 controllers or BTQ-SG8 secondary units can be connected under the ATEÏS BOUTIQUE global network. Thanks to the benefits of ATEÏS redundant network algorithm, the redundant network loop on BTQ-VM/SG units makes sure the system be continually functional when occurs unexpected cable disconnection.


Read More Order Inquiry


Description

The ATEÏS BOUTIQUE network is a monitored and ultra-fast audio network, it is capable to simultaneously transmit 64 audio channels (32 bit, 48 kHz sampling rate) of audio and data with low latency < 0.08 ms per node over STP CAT5/6 or Fiber-Optic. Up to 64 BTQ-VM4/VM8 controllers or BTQ-SG8 secondary units can be connected under the ATEÏS BOUTIQUE global network. Thanks to the benefits of ATEÏS redundant network algorithm, the redundant network loop on BTQ-VM/SG units makes sure the system be continually functional when occurs unexpected cable disconnection.

 

 

 

 

 

The installation of NET2-RR netcard (RJ45 to RJ45 port) is suitable with a maximum distance of 100m in global network. For installation with longer distances, the NET2-MR, NET2-RM, NET2-MM, NET2-SR, NET2-RS or NET2-SS are used to extend the distances via fiber-optic for a distance up to 2 km between units (multi-mode) or 20 km (single-mode).

Features

  • Secured and dedicated card for audio and data transmission
  • Low latency < 0.08 ms per node
  • Redundant loop architecture
  • Available netcard models:
    • NET2-RR: RJ45(B)-(A)
    • NET2-MR: RJ45(B)-Fiber Multi(A)
    • NET2-RM: Fiber Multi(B)-RJ45(A)
    • NET2-MM: Fiber Multi(B)-(A)
    • NET2-SR: RJ45(B)-Fiber Single(A)
    • NET2-RS: Fiber Single(B)-RJ45(A)
    • NET2-SS: Fiber Single(B)-(A)

Specifications

Network

  • Max. distance between global-net units
    • 100m (STP CAT5/6)
    • 2 km (multi-mode fiber optic)
    • 20 km (single-mode fiber optic)
  • Fiber optic
    • Connector type: Straight Tip
    • Fiber size: 62.5/125 um (multi-mode), 9/125 um (single-mode)
    • Center wavelength: 1310 nm (multi-mode/single-mode)

Mechanical

  • Dimensions (W x H x D): 63 x 15 x 82 mm (2.5 x 0.6 x 3.2 inch)
  • Weight: 0.2 kg (0.4 lbs)

Environmental

  • Operating temperature: -5 ºC ~ +55 ºC (+23 ºF ~ +131 ºF)
  • Storage temperature: -40 ºC ~ +70 ºC (-40 ºF ~ +158 ºF)
  • Relative humidity: 20 % to 95 %
  • Air pressure: 600 to 1100 hPa

Contact Us

ATEÏS Middle East – Dubai (HQ)

 

LIU-1 No.10 & 11 Dubai Silicon Oasis P.O. Box 293640 Dubai U.A.E
T: +971 (4) 3262730 F: +971 (4) 3262731
E: info@ateis.ae  –  Linkedin  –  TwitterYoutube

 

ATEÏS Middle East – India

 

A/209, Punit Industrial Premises CHS, 2nd Floor,Plot No: 11 & 11A,
Thane Belapur Road, MIDC, Opp Turbhe Railway Station, Turbhe,
Navi Mumbai. Maharashtra, India 40070